Privacy

Privacy

PRIVACY

Information pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 concerning the processing of personal data.

For the purposes of registration, the subsequent use of online services, including services for newsletters, text messages, booking and online consultation will be required to provide certain personal data, including sensitive data, which will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196 and subsequent amendments and additions.

In accordance with the above mentioned law, pursuant to art. 13, we inform you that:

1) the acquisition of data that may be requested is a prerequisite for the provision of the requested service;

2) the personal and sensitive data collected and stored by the company owner of this website will be processed by the employees of the data controller as in charge and if it has not been given express consent, will not be released to third parties, except in the cases provided for in this Policy and / or the law, however, in the manner permitted by this;

3) in relation to its commitments, the company will be the only person authorized to send information to the customer.

4) the interested part has the right to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of the Decree, and in particular:

- Obtain the confirmation of the existence of their personal and sensitive data, even if not yet recorded and their communication in an intelligible form;

- To be informed:

a) the origin of personal data and sensitive data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager or categories of subjects to whom the personal and sensitive data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed;

- To get: 

a) updating, rectification or, when the customer has an interest, integration of data;

b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

- Object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising material, newsletters, SMS or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights of the article. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 can be exercised by contacting this company.
At any time, by exercising the right to withdraw from all the services required, the Customer may request the total removal of all data provided. In this case, the company will retain only those data whose retention is required by legal obligations.

Limited to operations related to the management of the website has been appointed as the company responsible for the processing the network business company EUHRNET, with registered office in Milan, Via Trentacoste 9.